TEAM NEWS

Team v New Lodge Away  Saturday 8th September.2.30pm

Rink 1 : Herbie Morgan/Tom Williams/Alan Jones/Wyndham Gravelle

Rink 2 :  Greg Davies/Johnathan Davies/Mel Davies/David Lloyd

Rink 3 : David Noot/Kev/Steff Willams/Lyn Rees

Rink 4 :  John James/Gareth Jones/Wyn Griffiths/Clive Coles.

All players are requested to make their own travel arrangements to Parc y Werin in Gorseinon.

Team v Parc Williams Home on Wednesday 12th September. 5pm start.

Everyone who played in the Abandoned game on Saturday August 11th is requested to turn up on Wednesday at Dafen Park at 4,30pm

 

Team v Llangennech & Bryn Home Saturday 25th August. 2.30pm

Rink 1 : Lyn Rees/Wyn Griffiths/Greg Davies/Mike Rees

Rink 2 : David Noot/Alun Davies/Mel Davies/Jeff Richards

Rink 3 : Peter Harries/Johnathan Davies/Steff Williams/Wyndham Gravelle

Rink 4 :  Herbie Morgan/John James/Alan Jones/Reverend Eldon Phillips

Reserves : Tom Williams/Gareth Jones/Stephen Pope/Nigel Richards

Players to meet at Dafen Park at 1.45pm

Vets v Tumble Home on Thursday 23rd August 2pm

Rink 1 : Alan Jones/Mel Davies/Stephen Pope

Rink 2 : Mike Rees/Lyn Rees/Jeff Richards

 

Team V Cross Hands Away Sat. 18th August

Rink 1 H.Morgan/Jonathan Davies/Alan Jones/Greg Davies

Rink 2 Lyn Rees/Tom Williams/Steve Pope/Mel Davies

Rink 3 David Noot/Nigel Richards/John James/Mike Rees

Rink 4 Peter Harries/Alun Davies/Steff Williams/Wyn Gravell

Travel Arrangements to Follow.

Team v Parc Williams Home on Wednesday 15th August(provisional Date)

Rink 1 : David Noot/Nigel Richards/Rev. Eldon Phillips/Mike Rees

Rink 2 : Peter Harries/Alun Davies/Steph Williams/Wyndham Gravelle

Rink 3 :  Steve Pope/Jonathan/Davies/Greg Davies/Jeff Richards

Rink 4 : Alan Jones/Wyn Griffiths/Mel Davies/David Lloyd

Reserve : Gareth Jones

Meet at Dafen Park at 5:15pm.

Team v Cwmaman Away on Saturday 28th July

Rink 1 :  Stephen Pope/Wyn Griffiths/Mel Davies/Reverend Eldon Phillips

Rink 2 : Lyn Rees/Greg Davies/Mike Rees/David Lloyd

Rink 3 : Peter Harries/Nigel Richards/Steph Williams/Wyndham Gravelle

Rink 4 : John James/Alan Jones/Chris Walters/Jeff Richards

Reserves : Herbie Morgan/Johnathan Davies

Travel Arrangements

Car 1 Wyndham Gravelle/Greg Davies/John James/Steve Pope

Car 2 Peter Harries/Mike Rees/Steph Williams/David Lloyd

Car 3 Wyn Griffiths/Reverend Eldon Phillips/Alan Jones/Lyn Rees

Car 4  Nigel Richards/Mel Davies/Jeff Richards/Chris Walters

Please meet at Cwmaman at 2pm

 

Team v Tyrfran away on Saturday 21st July

Rink 1 : Herbie Morgan/Alun Davies/M.Davies/Reverend Eldon Phillips

Rink 2 :  Peter Harries/John James/Steff Williams/Wyndham Gravell

Rink 3 :  Lyn Rees/Greg Davies/Mike Rees/ David Lloyd

Rink 4 :  Stephen Pope/Alan Jones/Chris Walters/Jeff Richards

Players to meet at 2.00pm at Parc Howard

 

Team v Llangennech & Bryn on Saturday 30th June

Rink 1 :  David Noot/Alun Davies/Mike Rees/Clive Coles

Rink 2 :  Steve Pope/Tom Williams/Mel Davies/David Lloyd

Rink 3 :  Peter Harries/John James/Steph Williams/Wyndham Gravelle

Rink 4 :  Chris Walters/Nigel Richards/Lyn Rees/Reverend Eldon Phillips

Club Tee Shirts & White Trousers. Please meet at Llangennech Park at 2pm

 

Team v New Lodge Home on Wednesday 27th June. 6pm start.

Rink 1 :  David Noot/Alun Davies/Mike Rees/Clive Coles

Rink 2 :  John James/Chris Walters/Steph Williams/Wyndham Gravelle

Rink 3 : Steve Pope/Alan Jones/Mel Davies/David Lloyd

Rink 4 : Peter Harries/Wyn Griffiths/Lyn Rees/Reverend Eldon Phillips.

Reserves : Nigel Richards/Tom Williams/Gareth Jones

Club Tee Shirts & Grey Trousers. Meet at Dafen Park at 5.30pm

Team v Parc Williams Away on Saturday 23rd June. 2.30pm start

Rink 1 : David Noot/Wyn Griffiths/Mel Davies/David Lloyd

Rink 2 : Lyn Rees/Alun Davies/Mike Rees/Clive Coles

Rink 3 : John James/Nigel Richards/Alan Jones/Rev Eldon Phillips

Rink 4 : Peter Harries/Chris Walters/Steff Williams/Wyndham Gravelle

Club Tee Shirts and White Trousers. Meet at Loughor Park at 2pm

Reserves : Tom Williams/Gareth Jones

 

D.J.JONES Semi Final v Blue Anchor on Monday 25th June . 6pm

at Llanelli Bowling Club, Old Road,Llanelli.

Rink 1 :  Lyn Rees/Chris Walters/Wyndham Gravelle/David Lloyd

Rink 2 : Reverend Eldon Phillips/Mel Davies/Mike Rees/Clive Coles.

Club Tee Shirts & White Trousers.

TEAM v LLANDEILO Away  Wednesday 20th June  6pm

Rink 1 : David Noot/Alan Jones/Lyn Rees/Rev Eldon Phillips

Rink 2 : Alun Davies/Stephen Pope/Mike Rees/Clive Coles

Rink 3 : John James/Nigel Richards/Mel Davies/Jeff Richards

Rink 4 : Peter Harries/Chris Walters/Steff Williams/Wyndham Gravelle

Club Tee Shirts and Grey Trousers.

Reserves : Tom Williams/Gareth Jones/Wyn Griffiths

Team v Cwmaman Home Saturday 16th June. 2.30pm start.

Rink 1 : David Noot/Alan Jones/Rev Eldon Phillips/David Lloyd

Rink 2 : Alun Davies/Stephen Pope/Mike Rees/Clive Coles

Rink 3 : John James/Nigel Richards/Mel Davies/Jeff Richards

Rink 4 : Peter Harries/Chris Walters/Steff Williams/Wyndham Gravelle

Club Tee Shirts and White Trousers. Meet at 2pm

Reserves : Tom Williams/Gareth Jones

 

Team v CROSS HANDS HOME  Wednesday 13th June. 6pm start

Rink 1 : David Noot/Alan Jones/Rev Eldon Phillips/David Lloyd

Rink 2 : Lyn Rees/Stephen Pope/Mike Rees/Clive Coles

Rink 3 : John James/Nigel Richards/Mel Davies/Jeff Richards

Rink 4 : Peter Harries/Chris Walters/Steff Williams/Wyndham Gravelle

Club Tee Shirts and Grey Trousers. Meet at 5.30pm

 

TEAM v CROSS HANDS AWAY  MON 11 JUNE

D.J.JONES QUARTER FINAL

RINK 1 : LYN REES,CHRIS WALTERS,WYNDHAM GRAVELLE,DAVID LLOYD

RINK 2 : Reverend ELDON PHILLIPS,MEL DAVIES,JEFF RICHARDS,CLIVE COLES

 

TEAM v TY’FRAN HOME SAT 9 JUNE

2.30pm START.

PLAYERS TO MEET AT DAFEN PARK AT 1.30pm for TEAM PHOTOGRAPHS

Rink 1 : David Noot/Alun Davies/Rev Eldon Phillips/David Lloyd

Rink 2 : Lyn Rees/Stephen Pope/Mike Rees/Clive Coles

Rink 3 : John James/Nigel Richards/Mel Davies/Jeff Richards

Rink 4 : Peter Harries/Chris Walters/Steff Williams/Wyndham Gravelle